High School 1234A Band Roster

2017-18

Piccolo
  1. Grace Gregg, Rose Hill
Flute
  1. Toni French, Buhler
  2. Kaitlyn McNeely, Towanda-Circle
  3. Marisa Black, Wellington
  4. Emily Maddux, Rose Hill
  5. Grace Gregg, Rose Hill
  6. Emilie Johnson, Canton-Galva
  7. Jaculine Spahr, Buhler
  8. Avery Givens, Arkansas City
  9. Megan Miller, Buhler
  10. Keira Martin, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  11. Lindsey Maschler, Buhler
  12. Macie Goodmanson, Augusta
  13. Alt. 1 - Julia Starnes, Wellington
  14. Alt. 2 - Sierra Grow, Halstead
Oboe
  1. Alex Qian, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Aden Berggren, Augusta
Bassoon
  1. Maggie Estagin, Rose Hill
  2. Liz Graber, Pretty Prairie
Clarinet
  1. Michaela Esau, Buhler
  2. Grace Neal, Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Clara Eldridge, Elbing-Berean Academy
  4. Paige Staggs, Buhler
  5. Paddy Qiu, Buhler
  6. Shannon Busenitz, Elbing-Berean Academy
  7. Ellissa Stringfellow, Buhler
  8. Caitlyn Sanders, Buhler
  9. Cecil York, Buhler
  10. Briley Harbert, Nickerson
  11. Halle Riggs, Arkansas City
  12. Paige Carlin, Buhler
  13. Hillary Tallman, Andover-Central
  14. Stephany Meyer, Goessel
  15. Carson Butcher, Wichita-Collegiate
  16. Sydney Myers, McPherson
  17. Mary Ann Wurm, McPherson
  18. Claire Rogers, Andover-Central
  19. Laniese Penner, Elbing-Berean Academy
  20. Mary Waln, Buhler
  21. Hannah Kirchner, McPherson
  22. Alissa Johnson, Buhler
  23. Taton Bennett, Cheney
  24. Micah Laymon, Burden-Central
Bass Clarinet
  1. Gehrig Hett, Andover-Central
  2. Noah Meinecke, Augusta
  3. Danielle Reese, Canton-Galva
  4. Brianna Hammond, Belle Plaine
  5. Alt. - Patrick (Ethan) Baker, Halstead
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Macy Brownlee, Sterling
Alto Saxophone
  1. Lindsey Fankhauser, Buhler
  2. Matthew Crawford, Buhler
  3. Matthew Kroeker, Wichita-Independent
  4. Meghan Monroe, McPherson
  5. Alt. - Hannah Holler, Norwich
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Emma Garcia, Buhler
  2. Jonah Morgan, Buhler
  3. Alt. - Jamie Manning, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Daniel Stewart, Augusta
Trumpet
  1. Nathan Enns, Inman
  2. Cody Moran, Buhler
  3. Aaron Watkins, Augusta
  4. Sam Glassburn, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  5. Seth Stucky, Elbing-Berean Academy
  6. Kirsten Horne, Goessel
  7. Levi Schwertfeger, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  8. Madisyn Babcock, Winfield
  9. Kevin Colle, Nickerson
  10. Brandon Krehbiel, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  11. Alyssa Larson, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  12. Noah Spicer, Buhler
  13. Alt. - Kaytlynn Kuder, McPherson
Horn
  1. Jennifer Horne, Goessel
  2. Victoria Weddle, Clearwater
  3. Julianna Schrag, Goessel
  4. Amanda Mudra, Wichita-Collegiate
  5. Elizabeth Alderfer, Goessel
  6. Lindsey Smart, Buhler
  7. Makenna Beesley, Conway Springs
  8. Rachel Zimpfer, Buhler
  9. Alt. - Hana Noguchi, Buhler
Trombone
  1. Makayla Webster, Rose Hill
  2. Chase Farha, Wichita-Independent
  3. Michael Feng, Wichita-Collegiate
  4. Braxton Smith, Andover-Central
  5. Jack Wingate, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  6. Matthew Powers, McPherson
  7. Sam Bartel, Hesston
  8. Jerod Kaufman, Moundridge
  9. Gavin Hawkins, Andover-Central
  10. Alt. - Luke Ratzlaff, Moundridge
Euphonium
  1. Matthew Wong, Andover-Central
Tuba
  1. Laurence Dahlsten, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  2. Christian Arndt, Rose Hill
  3. Trae Gehring, Pretty Prairie
  4. Jessica Haynes, Leon-Bluestem
  5. Andrew Mullen, Sedgwick
Percussion
  1. Darin Stephens, Elbing-Berean Academy
  2. Hannah Nuest, Buhler
  3. Jason Liu, Wichita-Collegiate
  4. Tana Warner, Buhler
  5. Adam Tillberg, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  6. Sydney Dick, Buhler
  7. Aaron Lette, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  8. Daniel Hayden, McPherson
  9. Alt. - Jackson Berning, Buhler
 
Chairperson
Shawn Knopp
Tabor College
400 S Jefferson St
Hillsboro, KS 67063
h: 785-341-4695
w: 620-947-3121 x1405


Assistant Band Chair
Scott Taylor
Goessel High School
500 E Main St
Goessel, KS 67053
620-367-8118