High School 56A Band Roster

2017-18

Flute
  1. Garret Rogers, Valley Center
  2. Chloe Brown, Derby
  3. Aaron Calderon, Wichita-Carroll
  4. Brianna Reaves, Derby
  5. Rachel Clapp, Goddard-Eisenhower
  6. Emily Newton, Valley Center
  7. Lacey Luinstra, Newton
  8. Ericka Schellenberg, Wichita-South
  9. Jennifer Sayler, Maize-South
  10. Olivia Lehrman, Wichita-Heights
  11. Sarah Tomtschik, Goddard
  12. Ashton Conley, Wichita-Heights
  13. Alt. - Laura Chavira Molina, Andover
Oboe
  1. Mary Rongish, Wichita-Carroll
  2. Madison Nattier, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  3. Alt. - Cassie Honas, Wichita-Carroll
Bassoon
  1. Carly Honas, Wichita-Carroll
  2. Holly Mills, Derby
  3. Alt. - Catie Messecar, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
Clarinet
  1. Hayley Nattier, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  2. Catherine Magana, Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
  3. Chloe Allmond, Wichita-Carroll
  4. Azaria Au, Wichita-East
  5. Audrey Farrell, Maize
  6. Sydney Engelking, Derby
  7. Emily Hill, Wichita-Northwest
  8. Joshua Kennell, Newton
  9. Kevin Ta, Goddard-Eisenhower
  10. Abigail Grief, Derby
  11. Bethany Tschosik, Maize
  12. Haley Rader, Goddard-Eisenhower
  13. Teresa Mainzer, Wichita-Carroll
  14. Grant Pritz, Maize-South
  15. Allison Linton, Maize
  16. Antonio Long, Wichita-Northwest
  17. Joelle Frady, Maize-South
  18. Christian Hawkins, Goddard-Eisenhower
  19. Allison Reiner, Newton
  20. Patrick Chan, Andover
  21. Ethan Marshall, Maize
  22. Paul Stuever, Wichita-Carroll
  23. Jeremiah Burnett, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  24. Christian Holley, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  25. Alt. 1 - Natasha Seneviratne, Andover
  26. Alt. 2 - Daulton Cerullo, Wichita-South
Bass Clarinet
  1. Yanira Muniz, Derby
  2. Ryan Slape, Andover
  3. Erin Butherus, Goddard
  4. Paige Kauffman, Andover
Alto Saxophone
  1. Jack Carver, Maize
  2. Hayden Schmidt, Maize-South
  3. Eli Regier, Newton
  4. Joel Craig, Derby
  5. Alt. - Daniel Samsel, Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Brianna Booth, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Josh Albertson, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Alt. - Allison Morgan, Maize-South
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Cole Ashcraft, Valley Center
  2. Alt. - Jillian Terrell, Goddard-Eisenhower
Trumpet
  1. Will Vetter, Andover
  2. Beth Wilson, Derby
  3. Camden Baxter, Andover
  4. Jacob Minter, Wichita-Northwest
  5. Michael Le, Maize-South
  6. Jordan Tyree, Wichita-Heights
  7. Conan Alexander, Andover
  8. Nick Brake, Wichita-Carroll
  9. Baxter Scarberry, Goddard
  10. Alexander Curry, Wichita-East
  11. Gary Woodburn, Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
  12. Jaime Black, Derby
  13. Alt. - Lei Ann May, Valley Center
Horn
  1. Clay Butherus, Goddard
  2. Nick Welicky, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Connor Morrow, Wichita-Heights
  4. Levi Conway, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  5. Patrick Arnold, Goddard-Eisenhower
  6. Dalton Hobbs, Hutchinson
  7. Joseph Robertson, Wichita-East
  8. Mackenzie Niblack, Wichita-Heights
  9. Alt. - Zoe Stonehouse, Newton
Trombone
  1. Jake Shoemaker, Derby
  2. Briley Lewis, Maize
  3. Hunter Hurtt, Wichita-Northwest
  4. Daniel Wilson, Maize
  5. David Albertson, Goddard-Eisenhower
  6. Jack Tobias, Wichita-East
  7. Nick Bergman, Andover
  8. Martha Sanchez, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  9. Jaydn Hurst, Goddard
  10. Alt. - Braden Kerr, Goddard-Eisenhower
Euphonium
  1. Justin Koegeboehn, Maize
  2. Wayne Mears, Wichita-East
  3. Alt. - Chase Kauffman, Andover
Tuba
  1. Dale Hatfield, Valley Center
  2. Walker Green, Wichita-East
  3. Brendan Gassmann, Maize-South
  4. Mike Onofrio, Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel
  5. Ryan Littlejohn, Wichita-Carroll
  6. Micheal Johannes, Hutchinson
  7. Alt. - Adrianna Lettau, Newton
Percussion
  1. Sabrina Saathoff, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  2. Eric Honas, Maize
  3. Daniel Buller, Newton
  4. Seth Bontrager, Newton
  5. Lindsey Luinstra, Newton
  6. Brandon Woodruff, Maize
  7. Magnus Moeder, Derby
  8. Jayden Stehm, Maize-South
  9. Alt. - Carter Grothusen, Maize-South
 
Chairperson
Shawn Knopp
Tabor College
400 S Jefferson St
Hillsboro, KS 67063
h: 785-341-4695
w: 620-947-3121 x1405


Assistant Band Chair
Scott Taylor
Goessel High School
500 E Main St
Goessel, KS 67053
620-367-8118