Middle School Band

Middle School Band Roster

2017-18

FLUTE
  1. Aurelia Tan, Andover MS
  2. Abigail Griffin, Cheney MS
  3. Reese Byers, Garden Plain
  4. Elena Flask, Halstead MS
  5. Maggie Carlson, Hesston MS
  6. Amy Gale, Marion MS
  7. Lilly Shropshire, Wichita-Christa McAuliffe Academy
  8. Caroline Dower, Andover-Central MS
  9. Lauryn Jones, Derby MS
  10. Lauren Bender, Elbing-Berean Academy
  11. Mara Smith, Haven MS
  12. Reese Martens, Maize MS
  13. Emma Soyez, Marion MS
OBOE
  1. Emma Littich, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  2. Elisha Miller, Wichita-Robinson MS
BASSOON
  1. Logan Bach, Derby MS
  2. Trinity Banks, Andover-Central MS
CLARINET
  1. Jaylee Giles, Burrton Schools
  2. Pierce Hamma, McPherson MS
  3. Madison Longstaff, Sedgwick Schools
  4. Abby Wimmer, Garden Plain
  5. Emma Hendrickson, Pretty Prairie MS
  6. William McGinnis, Wichita-Christa McAuliffe Academy
  7. Thomas Burns, Halstead MS
  8. Rhanda Wagner, Haven MS
  9. Kate Crisler, Maize MS
  10. Cassidy Foley, Cheney MS
  11. Dhriti Sriram, Hesston MS
  12. John Hughes, Wichita-Robinson MS
  13. Annabelle Tantemsomboon, Andover MS
  14. Lilly Senn, Newton-Chisholm MS
  15. Aries Baldwin, Peabody-Burns MS
  16. Riley Richter, Sterling JH
  17. Jaycee Clark, Clearwater MS
  18. Nathan Cockrell, Derby MS
  19. Sydney Williams, Marion MS
BASS CLARINET
  1. Josiah Watney, Sterling JH
  2. Abbigail Rakes, Clearwater MS
  3. Hannah Zoglmann, Conway Springs MS
ALTO SAX
  1. Cara Shultz, Pretty Prairie MS
  2. Isaac Vorderlandwehr, Clearwater MS
  3. Lexi Davis, Peabody-Burns MS
  4. Katie Kueker, Hesston MS
  5. Lauren Anton, Newton-Chisholm MS
  6. Kenzie Wenke, Conway Springs MS
  7. Lilliana Glacet, Haven MS
  8. Tyler Epp, Maize MS
  9. Russell Bray, Wichita-Christa McAuliffe Academy
TENOR SAX
  1. Tegan Zimmerman, Clearwater MS
  2. Riley Ahlstedt, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  3. Jamie Ownbey, Andover-Central MS
  4. Morgan Tobias, Clearwater MS
BARI SAX
  1. Ian Soloman, Conway Springs MS
  2. Johnny Glover, Peabody-Burns MS
TRUMPET
  1. Noah Svaty, Sterling JH
  2. Jun Byun, Andover-Central MS
  3. Jenna Braker, Hesston MS
  4. Nathan Doffing, Conway Springs MS
  5. Hannah Stubenhofer, Marion MS
  6. Copper Collins, Pretty Prairie MS
  7. Andrew Morris, Cheney MS
  8. Cale Alumbaugh, Cheney MS
  9. Jason Tuxhorn, Clearwater MS
  10. Ian Headrick, Maize MS
  11. Steven Papadatos, Wichita-Robinson MS
HORN
  1. Cassidy Barr, Maize MS
  2. Dora Brummett, Wichita-Robinson MS
  3. Daryn Weyrauch, Andover MS
  4. Abigail Paulsen, McPherson MS
  5. Hannah Bauman, Burrton Schools
  6. Braden Borchers, Andover MS
  7. Marika Peterson, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
TROMBONE
  1. Eli Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  2. Tyler Wespe, Haven MS
  3. Madelynn Hamm, Newton-Chisholm MS
  4. Alex Young, Peabody-Burns MS
  5. Tokiwa Armstrong, Burrton Schools
  6. Payton Ryba, Cheney MS
  7. Elliott Cotterill, Derby MS
  8. Tyler Bokma, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  9. Emmanuel Murillo, Wichita-Christa McAuliffe Academy
  10. Brooklyn Riddle, Marion MS
  11. Recee Brantley, Halstead MS
  12. Tanner Marshall, Maize MS
  13. Wyatt Beltz, Sterling JH
  14. Miles Crawford, Wichita-Robinson MS
EUPHONIUM
  1. Aidan Beesley, Conway Springs MS
  2. Abigail Garrett, Sedgwick Schools
  3. Darious Bailey, Burrton Schools
  4. Roselyn Wilkinson, Sedgwick Schools
TUBA
  1. Brooke Hoeme, Cheney MS
  2. Ben Anderson, Wichita-Robinson MS
  3. Luke Hillman, Garden Plain
  4. Chloe Lawhon, Andover MS
  5. Thane Stuhlsatz, Garden Plain
  6. Lance Loehr, Haven MS
PERCUSSION
Listed in alphabetical order
  • Sarah Coffey, Haven MS
  • Samantha Holmes, Conway Springs MS
  • Liala Larsen, Haven MS
  • Caitlin May, Conway Springs MS
  • Evan Rogerson, Maize MS
  • Adley Solomon, Wichita-Robinson MS
  • Parker Stucky, Elbing-Berean Academy
 
Chairperson
Allen Hisken
531 E 8th
Belle Plaine, KS 67013
h: 620-262-7423
w: 316-973-8553